The Other Palace phone number book now
15 December - 23 December 2017

The Barricade Boys - Christmas Cabaret

Studio
*Scroll down to see the special guests playing each show*

The Barricade Boys showcase some of the world’s finest male voices from the West End, International Tour and Hollywood movie of the world’s longest running musical - Les Misèrables.

After sell out performances in London’s West End, an appearance at the St James Theatre on Broadway and many international dates, The Barricade Boys are quickly securing their place as theatre land’s newest and most exciting male vocal group!

Come and join the Christmas party as they, not only, perform the world’s greatest show tunes but also celebrate music from some of the most iconic names in the music industry, from powerful ballads and beautiful operatic arias to some of the best pop, rock and swing numbers of all time. The Barricade Boys are a spectacular group with incredible moments and deliver “an unmissable show with talent, flair and fun – West End Frame”

As well as appearing in the World’s longest running musical, Les Misèrables, and playing major leading roles in musical theatre The Barricade Boys have being guests on many primetime TV shows including, The Paul O’Grady Show, Sunday Night at the Palladium, Children In Need, Ant and Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway and most recently Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris.

Why settle for just another vocal group when you can have the world’s leading musical theatre super group!?

★★★★★
“Do you hear the people sing? Yes! With dashing good looks, incredible voices and outstanding musical magic!” - BBC Radio

★★★★★
A stellar evening of entertainment… The Barricade Boys should not be missed!
TheatreandMore.com

“These guys are fantastic… DON’T miss this show!”
Alfie Boe



Times & Prices

Running Time:
1 hour and 45 minutes (includes a 15 minute interval)

Tue 5 December 8pm - Gary Trainor (Dewey Finn in Andrew Lloyd Webber’s School of Rock at the New London Theatre)
Wed 6 December 8pm - Oliver Saville (Fiyero, Wicked, Apollo Victoria Theatre)
Thu 7 December 8pm - Michael Xavier (two-time Olivier Award nominee, Joe Gillis in Sunset Boulevard; The Prince of Broadway)
Friday 8 December 8pm  - Nadim Naaman (Raoul, The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty’s Theatre; Anthony Sweeney Todd, Harrington Pie & Mash Shop)
Sat 9 December 3pm - Rachel Tucker (Elphaba in Wicked in the West End and Broadway; Sting’s The Last Ship, Broadway)
Sat 9 December 8pm - Simon Bailey (Tommy DeVito, Jersey Boys, West End; Raoul, The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty’s Theatre)

Mon 11 December 8pm - Liam Tamne (Frank N Furter, The Rocky Horror Show; Raoul, The Phantom of The Opera, Her Majesty’s Theatre) & Andy Coxon (Berger in Hair, The Vaults; Mitch, Yank, Charing Cross Theatre)
Tue 12 December 8pm - Jon Robyns (Princeton/Rod in Avenue Q, Noel Coward Theatre; Robbie Hart, The Wedding Singer, UK Tour)
Wed 13 December 8pm - Caroline Sheen (Alaura/Carla City of Angels, Donmar Warehouse; Mary Poppins in Mary Poppins, US Tour) & George Stiles and Anthony Drewe (award-winning composers of Half a Sixpence, Betty Blue Eyes, Honk! and The Wind in the Willows)
Thu 14 December 3pm - Killian Donnelly (currently Valjean in Les Misérables, Queen’s Theatre; Deco, The Commitments, Palace Theatre; Huey, Memphis, Shaftesbury Theatre, Charlie, Kinky Boots, West End & Broadway)
Thu 14 December 8pm - Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche, We Will Rock You, Dominion Theatre; Eponine, Les Misérables, Queen’s Theatre)
Fri 15 December 8pm - Emily Tierney (Glinda in the first UK &Ireland tour of Wicked, Glinda, The Wizard of Oz, London Palladium)
Sat 16 December 3pm - Shona White (Florence Vassy in Craig Revel Horwood’s award winning UK touring production of Chess)
Sat 16 December 8pm - Sophie Louise Dann (Celia The Girls, Phoenix Theatre; Barbara Castle, Made in Dagenham, Adelphi; Paula, Bend It Like Beckham the Musical, Phoenix Theatre)
 
Mon 18 December 8pm - David Shannon (The Phantom, The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty’s Theatre; Valjean in Les Misérables, Queen’s Theatre) & Rob Houchen (Marius, Les Misérables, Queen’s Theatre; Fleet, Titanic, Charing Cross Theatre)
Tue 19 December 8pm - Luke Kempner (Comedian, impressionist, actor and singer, The Only Way Is Downton, West End; Marius in Les Misérables)
Wed 20 December 8pm - Special TV and Film star guest to be announced
Thu 21 December 3pm - Laura Pitt-Pulford (Olivier Award nominated as Milly Bradon, Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre; Side Show, Southwark Playhouse; Barnum, Menier Chocolate Factory) 
Thu 21 December 8pm - David Thaxton (Javert, Les Misérables, Queen’s; Pilate, Jesus Christ Superstar, Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre; Giorgio, Passion, Donmar Warehouse, Olivier Award for Best Actor in a Musical)
Fri 22 December 8pm - Jacinta Whyte (Eponine, Les Misérables, Palace Theatre; Linda, Blood Brothers, Phoenix Theatre; Ellen, Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane)
Sat 23 December 3pm and 8pm - Two lucky competition winners 

Ticket Prices
Studio Floor: £20
Studio Gallery: £25
Studio Upper Gallery: £20

Important Show Information
Seating is un-reserved in the Studio. We recommend you arrive early to choose your seats. If you are purchasing standing tickets you will not be permitted entry to the studio until 5 minutes before the show opens.
All tickets will have a seat apart from the standing tickets. When purchasing Studio Standard and Studio Gallery seats, please note that you may have to share a table with other patrons who are not from your party